Full cabinet list currently loitering around getting allowances

Can you imagine all these people, including the first lady are currently on tours both within and outside the country. Those in the country have been sent with delegations to explain the removal of subsidies so as to save money.

THE FULL ZAMBIAN CABINET

Cabinet Ministers (20)

Minister of Agriculture and Livestock – Mr. Robert Sichinga
Minister of Chiefs and Traditional Affairs- Professor Nkandu Luo
Minister of Commerce, Trade and Industry – Mr. Emmanuel Chenda
Minister of Community Development, Mother and Child Health – Dr. Katema
Minister of Defence – Mr. Geoffery Mwamba
Minister of Education, Science, Vocational Training and Early Education – Dr. John Phiri
Minister of Finance – Mr. Alexander Bwalya Chikwanda
Minister of Foreign Affairs – Dr. Lungu
Minister of Gender and Child Development – Mrs. Inonge Wina
Minister of Health – Dr. Kasonde
Minister of Home Affairs and Deputy Chief Whip Mr. E.C. Lungu
Minister of Information and Broadcasting – Mr. Sakeni
Minister of Justice – Mr. Winter Kabimba
Minister of Labour and Social Security – Mr. Fackson Shamenda
Minister of Lands, Natural Resources and Environmental Protection – Mr. Wilbur Simuusa
Minister of Local Government and Housing – Mrs Emmerine Kabanshi
Minister of Mines, Energy and Water Development and Chief Whip Mr. Yamfwa Mukanga
Minister of Tourism and Arts – Mrs Silyvia Masebo
Minister of Transport, Works, Supply and Communication – Mr. Yaluma
Minister of Youth and Sport – Mr. Chishimba Kambwili
Attorney Genera- Mumba Malila

Deputy Minister (41)

Deputy Minister in the Vice President’s Office – Mr. Harry Kalaba
Deputy Minister in the Vice President’s Office – Mr. Mwango
Deputy Minister of Agriculture and Livestock – Mr. Greyford Monde
Deputy Minister of Agriculture and Livestock – Mr. Mwewa
Deputy Minister of Agriculture and Livestock – Mr. Kazubu
Deputy Minister of Chiefs Affairs – Mrs Kawandami
Deputy Minister of Commerce, Trade and Industry – Mr. Richard Taima
Deputy Minister of Commerce, Trade and Industry – Mr. Miles Sampa
Deputy Minister of Commerce, Trade and Industry – Richwell Syamunene
Deputy Minister of Community Development, Mother and Child Health – Ms. Kazunga
Deputy Minister of Community Development, Mother and Child Health – Ms. Kapata
Deputy Minister of Defence – Mr. Mwila
Deputy Minister of Defence – Col. J. Lungu
Deputy Minister of Education, Science, Vocational Training and Early Education – Professor Willombe
Deputy Minister of Education, Science, Vocational Training and Early Education – Mr. Mabumba
Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs – Gabriel Namulambe
Deputy Minister of Gender and Child Development – Mrs Banda
Deputy Minister of Finance – Mr. Keith Mukata
Deputy Minister of Health – Dr. Chikusu
Deputy Minister of Health – Mr. C. Mulenga
Deputy Minister of Home Affairs – Mrs Mwamba
Deputy Minister of Home Affairs – Mr. Kampyongo
Deputy Minister of Home Affairs – Mr. Chilangwa
Deputy Minister of Information and Broadcasting – Mr. Kapeya
Deputy Minister of Information and Broadcasting Njeulu Peniso
Deputy Minister of Justice – Dr. Simbyakula
Deputy Minister of Labour and Social Security – Mr. Mbulu
Deputy Minister of Labour and Social Security – Mr. Chitotela
Deputy Minister of Lands, Natural Resources and Environmental Protection – Mr. Chingimbu
Deputy Minister of Local Government and Housing – Mr. Tembo
Deputy Minister of Local Government and Housing – Mr. Kufuna
Deputy Minister of Local Government and Housing – Mr. N. Banda
Deputy Minister of Mines, Energy and Water Development – Mr. Musukwa
Deputy Minister of Mines, Energy and Water Development – Mr. C.S. Zulu
Deputy Minister of Tourism and Arts – Mr. D. Phiri
Deputy Minister of Tourism and Arts – Mr. P. Ngoma
Deputy Minister of Transport, Works, Supply and Communication – Dr. Mwali
Deputy Minister of Transport, Works, Supply and Communication – Col. Kaunda
Deputy Minister of Transport, Works, Supply and Communication –Mr. Mwimba H. Malama
Deputy Minister of Youth and Sport – Mr. Masumba
Deputy Minister of Youth and Sport – Mr. Chinga Miyutu

Deputy Ministers for Provinces (10)

Central Province – Kosamu
Copperbelt Province – Mr. Mwenya
Eastern Province – Mr. Sichone
Luapula Province – Brigadier General Kapaya
Lusaka Province – Mr. Sikazwe
Muchinga Province – Mr.Malozo Sichone
Northern Province – Chishala
North-Western Province – Ms. Limate
Southern Province – Daniel Munkombwe
Western Province – Mr. Mwaliteta

TOTAL: 71 MINISTERS. All on full pay and allowances.

Add the President, Vice President, Attorney General, more than 100 District Commissioners.

The first lady is also on tours with her staff

Share this post
Skip to toolbar