Full UPND cabinet and list of young ministers

Full UPND cabinet and list of young ministers

Full Cabinet and Provincial List

1. Hon. Ambrose Lwiji Lufuma, Kabompo MP,-Minister of Defence.

2. Hon. Jack Mwiimbu (Monze) -Minister of Home Affairs

3. Hon. Stanley Kakubo ( Kapiri-Mposhi)- Minister of Foreign Affairs

4. Hon. Peter Chibwe Kapala ( nominated)- Minister of Energy

5. Hon.Mike Elton Mposha ( Munali) -Water Development

6. Hon. Sylvia Tembo Masebo (Chongwe)- Minister of Health

7. Hon. Douglas Siakalima (Chirundu) -Minister of Education

8 . Hon. Doreen Sefuke Mwamba ( nominated)- Minister of Community Development

9. Hon. Brenda Mwika Tambatamba MP (Kasempa)- Minister of Labour and Social Security

10. Hon. Garry Nkombo ( Mazabuka)- Minister of Local Government.

11. Hon. Rodney Sikumba ( Livingstone) – Minister of Tourism and Arts.

12. Hon. Elias Mubanga ( nominated?)- Minister of Small and Medium Enterprises.

13. Hon. Chushi Kasanda ( Chisamba) – Minister of Information and Media.

14. Hon. Collins Nzovu ( Nangoma) – Minister of Green Economy and Environment.

15. Hon. Makozo Chikote ( Luampa)- Minister of Livestock and Fisheries.

16. Hon. Paul Chanda Kabuswe (Chililabombwe) – Minister of Mines and Minerals.

17. Mutolo Reuben Phiri ( Chipata Central) – Minister of Agriculture

18. Hon. Chipoka Mulenga ( Chingola)- Minister of Commerce, Trade and Industry.

19. Hon. Elvis Nkandu (Kaputa)- Minister of Youth &Sport.

20.Hon. Elijah Muchima ( Ikelenge) -Minister of Lands

21. Hon. Frank Museba Tayali ( Ndola Central) – Minister of Transport

22. Hon. Mulambo Haimbe (Lusaka Central) – Minister of Justice

23. Charles Lubasi Milupi (nominated)- Minister of Housing and Infrastructure

24. Felix Mutati ( nominated) -Minister of Technology and Science

PROVINCIAL MINISTERS

1. Hon. Elisha Matambo (nominated)-Copperbelt Province

2. ….Central Province

3. Hon. Peter Phiri ( Malambo) – Eastern Province

4. Hon. Sheal Shacholi Mulyata MP ( Rufunsa) -Lusaka Province

5. Hon. Derrick Chilundika ( Nchanga)- Luapula Province.

6. Hon. Henry Sikazwe( Senga Hill)- Muchinga

7. Hon. Leonard Mbao ( Mpulungu) – Northern

8. …..North-Western Province

9. Hon. Cornelius Mweetwa ( Choma Central) -Southern

10. Hon. Kapelwa Mbangweta (Nkeyema) -Western

 

Some of the young people in President Hakainde Hichilema’s Cabinet

Young People who have made it as Ministers

Young People who have made it as Cabinet Ministers

1. Leonard Mbao MP (Mpulungu)- Northern Province.

2. Chushi Kasanda MP (Chisamba)-Minister of Information and Media.

3. Rodney Sikumba MP (Livingstone)-Tourism, Arts and Culture.

4. Mulambo Haimbe MP (Lusaka Central) Minister of Justice.

5. Cornelius Mweetwa MP (Choma Central) Southern Province.

6. Paul Chanda Kabuswe MP ( Chililabombwe)- Minister of Mines and Minerals.

7. Elvis Nkandu MP(Kaputa)- Youth and Sport
Below is Chushi Kasanda the Minister of Information and Media.

 

 

Share this post