Tribal recruitments part two

Tribal recruitments part two

Editor,

Only highly connected Lozi’s were recruited. yesterday a relative to GOGO in western p received a confirmation text.

Those Idiots who doughts me keep on waiting until Jesus comes.

Don’t Publish The Names Of Selected Correctional
Officers (Prison Waders) –Government Orders Prison Service Chato And His Officers
“It should be done in secrete, its tribal pattern may again cause outrage”

The government has ordered that the names of the 200 selected people to train as Prison Warders or Correctional Officers should not be made public because it is not different from a Zambia National Service one which only had people from the same regions.

According to the source who saw the said the list, only names from Eastern Province and those for Bembas are appearing on the list exactly the way it was with ZNS.

But following an outcry from the members of the public after 90% of ZNS Cadet officers came from two regions, the Ministry of Home Affairs is said to have instructed prison senior officers not to make the said selected names public. The source said the government is worried that Zambians will
again be outraged after seeing the biased list
as it contains only Easterners and Bembas.
The list was scheduled to be released on 25th June 2018, Monday, but everything has now been put to halt as the government is looking for the best ways of informing the selected people from the two regions without really publicizing the names.

Last week, Zambians from all walks of life were outraged after the list of the Zambia National Service Officer Cadets contained 90% of names from Eastern Province and for Bembas leaving all other Zambian Tribes as if the country only belonged to two tribes.

Since President Lungu came to power in 2015, he has just been favoring two tribes for government jobs like defense, police, teaching, intelligence and security and others with exception of health. Up to now no one knows why President Lungu has not
implemented tribalism in the Ministry of
Health out of all government ministries/
jobs.
Under President Lungu, its now not easy for one to be employed in government if he or she is not a Bemba or from Eastern Province.

Analyst say Edgar Lungu is the only tribal president to rule Zambia since independence because no any other Zambian President has ever segregated other tribes in the manner President Lungu was
doing. He only respects other tribes when
there is an election.
——————————————————
IN CASE YOU MISSED THE TRIBAL LIST OF
THE ZNS CADET OFFICERS WHO GRADUATED
LAST WEEK, HERE IS THE LIST. THE NEW LIST
OF THE SELECTED PEOPLE TO TRAIN AS
PRISON WADERS OR CORRECTIONAL
OFFICERS IS SIMILAR TO THIS ONE HENCE
THE GOVERNMENT HAS ORDERED THAT IT
SHOULD NOT BE PUBLISHED IN THE ZAMBIA
DAILY MAIL AS IT WOULD CAUSE ANOTHER
ANGER ACROSS ZAMBIA ESPECIALLY THE
SEGREGATED REGIONS.
.
THE TRIBAL ZAMBIA NATIONAL SERVICE
OFFICER CADETS LIST.
1. Chibwe Chewe Angela- NP (Northern
Regions)
.
2. Kamuzu Francis – EP (Eastern Region)
.
3. Zimba Paul – EP
.
4. Chanda Mulenga – NP
.
5. Chileshe Suzen – NP
.
6. Kaluba Johnson – NP
.
7. Kasoma Prince – NP
8. Mbale Christopher – NP
.
9. Lombe Paul Chomba – NP
.
10. Lubinda Lita Manga – WP
.
11. Mangebwa Chitumbo Francis – EP
.
12. Moyo Brian – EP
.
13.Mpalwezi Carol Chilufya – NP
.
14. Mulenga Jowakim – NP
.
15. Mwamba Bwalya – NP
.
16. Njanji Harrison – NP
.
17. Nkandu Purity Sharzney – NP
.
18. Nkunika Mary – EP
.
19. Nyakalale Lackson – EP
.
20. Chimfwembe Chiba – NP
.
21. Chilimbwa Aaron – NP
.
22. Lyashi Muhamed – NP
.
23. Banda Angela – EP
24. Banda Christabell – EP
.
25. Banda Samuel – EP
.
26. Bangwe Abetridah – NP
.
27. Chanshila Musonda Abgirl – NP
.
28. Chwetu Eustus – NP
.
29. Chidakwa Chinyambili Mufyayo – EP
.
30. Nkotwe Nyela Mubanga – NP
.
31. Chileshe Nancy – NP
.
32. Chiluba Mubi – NP
.
33. Chongo Cathrine – NP
.
34. Haamonjo Chilaizya – SP
.
35. Jere Chrispine – EP
.
36. Jere Margret – EP
.
37. Kapambwe Prince Kalebu – NP
.
39. Kapopo Thelma – NP
.
40. Kasanda Coreen – NP
.
41. Katongo Alice – NP
42. Katongo Febby – NP
.
43. Katupa Brian – NP
.
44. Katwamba Musunga – NP
.
45. Kaluka Priscular Zame – NP
.
46. Kulima Kesha – NP
.
47. Muhango Mwiza – EP
.
50. Lungu Daka Natasha – EP
.
51. Mainza Sharon Monde – SP
.
52. Makelele Mwamba – NP
.
53. Malichi Maureen – NWP
.
54. Mbewe Esther – EP
.
55. Mpange Garriel – NP
.
56. Mubanga Henry – NP
.
57. Lubele Mirriam – NP
.
58. Lubenga Barbra – NP
.
59. Mulubwa Nkondya – NP
.
60. Mumba Nibroid Kuumpe Yoram – NP
.
61.Musama Chomba Kelvin – NP
.
61. Musama Gladys – NP
.
62.Muuka Akatama Nibani – WP
63. Muyembi Felix – NWP
.
64. Muziyo Chila – SP
.
65. Muzumi Ignitous – CP
.
66. Mwale Mustafa – EP
.
67. Mwansa Hellen – NP
.
68. Mwanza Grace – EP
.
69. Mwenya Macimilian – NP
.
70. Nakamba Gladys – MP
.
71. Nambota Nathan – CP
.
72. Ngulube Hope – EP
.
73. Ngulube Timothy – EP
.
74. Nsemiwa Lombe Bwalya – NP
.
75. Ntambo Chikwiza – EP
.
76. Nyambe Raymon Mubita – WP
.
77. Nyirenda Elizabeth – EP
78. Phiri Stefan Chiluba – EP
.
79. Phiri Gregory – EP
.
80. Phiri Nyangu – EP
.
81. Sampa Mukula – NP
.
82. Sapuleni Pauline – NP
.
83. Shappy Bessngs – NWP
.
84. Shawa Hellen – EP
.
85. Simusamba Nikoni – MP
.
86. Simwala Comfort – MP
.
87. Chweta Namusomba Kafuti – MP
88. Wachepa Grace – NP
89. Zimba James – EP
.
90. Zulu Chimpen Simon – EP
.
91. Zulu Mirriam – EP

Share this post