Who is who in PF Central Committee

PATRIOTIC FRONT CENTRAL COMMITTEE MEMBER

 

No

 

POSITION

 

NAME

1 Party President/Chairman Hon. Dr. Guy L. Scott, MP
2 Party Vice President Hon. Dr. Guy L. Scott, MP
3 Secretary General and Party Spokesperson Hon. Edgar Lungu, MP
4 National Chairperson Hon. Inonge M. Wina, MP
5 Deputy National Chairperson Hon. Dorothy Kazunga, MP
6 Deputy Secretary General Bridget K. Atanga
7 Chairperson, Women’s League, Child Development Hon. Esther M. Banda, MP
8 Chairman, Finance Hon. Emmanuel T. Chenda, MP
9 Chairman, Legal Hon. Edgar C. Lungu, MP
10 Chairman, Foreign Affairs Hon. Alfredah K. Mwamba, MP
11 Chairman, National Security Hon. Col. Gerry A Chanda, MP
12 Chairperson, Commerce Hon. Miles Sampa, MP
13 Chairman, Agriculture, Animal Development Hon. Dr. G. L. Scott, MP
14 Chairman, Industry Hon. Yamfwa D. Mukanga, MP
15 Chairman, Education, Research, Science, Technology and Early Education Hon. Dr. J. T. Ngwata Phiri, MP
16 Chairman, Local Government, Housing Environmental Protection VACANT
17 Chairman, Health Hon. Dr. Joseph Katema, MP
18 Chairman, Transport and Communication Willie C. Nsanda
19 Chairman, Community Development and Primary Health Hon. Jean Kapata, MP
20 Chairman, Labour and Social Development Hon. Davies Mwila, MP
21 Chairman, Mining and Mineral Development Hon. Wylbur C. Simuusa, MP
22 Chairman, Lands and Natural Resources VACANT
23 Chairman, Information VACANT
24 Chairperson, Art and Culture
  1. M. Kamayoyo Oyati
25 Chairman, Sports Development VACANT
26 Chairman, Elections Hon. Sylvia Masebo, MP
27 Chairman, Mobilization VACANT
28 Chairman, Energy Development Alex Chama
29 Chairman, Youth Development Hon. Chishimba Kambwili, MP
30 Chairman, Constitutional and Legal Reforms Hon. Dr. Ngosa Simbyakula, MP
31 MCC Samuel Mukupa
32 MCC
  1. M. Mpankata
33 MCC Sylvester Mtonga
34 MCC John Chisanga
35 MCC Peter K. Kazhila
36 MCC Annie Kayula
37 MCC Hon. Philip Kosamu, MP
38 MCC
  1. B. C. Mwale
39 MCC Hon. Mwenya Musenge, MP
40 MCC Anthony Kasolo
41 MCC Hon. Freedom Sikazwe, MP
42 MCC Hon. Susan B. Kawandami, MP
43 MCC Elizabeth K. Phiri
 
  Ex-Officio Members of the Central Committee from Provinces
49 Central Benson K. Chali
50 Copperbelt Sturdy Mwale
51 Eastern Attan Mwamba
52 Luapula Hon. Nickson Chilangwa, MP
53 Lusaka Geoffrey Chumbwe
54 Muchinga Hon. Mwansa Kapeya, MP
55 Northern VACANT
56 North-Western Fabiano Chiposo
57 Southern Daniel Munkombwe
58 Western Province Kenneth S. Namutulo

 

 

 

 

 

Share this post